Computer and Video Game soundtracks

NOTE: This only includes game music by composers who do NOT have an entry on the main list due to them either having no film music credits, or because this is the only music I have by these composers.


Joe Abbati

Rob Abernethy & Jason Graves

Clint Bajakian

Marc Baril

Stephen Barton

Berlinist

Thomas Bible

Andy Blythe and Marten Joustra

Alexander Brandon

Doug Brandon

Mark Chandler

Gareth Coker

Craig Conner

Ben Daglish & Anthony Lees

Duane Decker

Joris de Man

Olivier Deriviere

Tristan des Pres

David García Díaz

Stephen DiGregorio

Doyle W. Donehoo

James Michael Dooley

Steve Duckworth & Jeff Tymoschuk

Tomas Dvorak

Dynamedion

Earwax Productions (Michael Land, Barney Jones, Andy Newell)

Greg Edmonson

Jared Emerson-Johnson

Tobias Enhus

Falcom Sound Team J.D.K.

Tim Follin

Troels Folmann

Mick Gordon

Jason Graves

Gustaf Grefberg

Mark Griskey

James Hannigan

Taro Hara & Kunio Komatsu

Matthew Harwood

Knut Avenstroup Haugen

Norihiko Hibino & Steve Henifin

Hajime Hirasawa

Kenichi Hirata

Martin Iveson

Christophe Jacqueline

Richard Jacques

Kim Jensen

Richard Joseph

Mikael Karlsson

Jake Kaufman

Hiroshi Kawaguchi

KCE Japan Sound Team

Robert King

Grant Kirkhope

Frank Klepacki

KMFDM

Yuzo Koshiro

Jesper Kyd

Tim Larkin

Keith Leary

Alistair Lindsay

Paul Linford

Ian Livingstone

Dennis Martin & Takeo Miratsu

Jerry Martin & Marc Russo

Noriko Matsueda & Takahito Eguchi

Peter McConnell

Nathan McCree

David McGarry

Vladimir Menshikov & Matvey Nikitin

Robb Mills

Lisa Miskovsky

Yasunori Mitsuda

Lennie Moore

Tomoko Morita

Damjan Mravunac

Junya Nakano

NEXTECH (Takeshi Miura, Hijiri Anze, Sanae Kasahara)

Spencer Nilsen

Tomohito Nishiura / Yasumasa Kitagawa

Scott Nixon

Graeme Norgate

Colin O'Malley

Reyn Ouwehand

Steve Owen

Candice Pacheco of D'Cückoo

Jason Page

Mateo Pascual

Winifred Phillips

Lionel Payet Pigeon

Kirill Pokrovsky

Red Note Audio (Rod Abernathy & Jason Graves)

Kyle B. Richards

Blake Robinson Synthetic Orchestra

Stephen Root

Kai Rosenkranz

Luc St-Pierre

Motoi Sakuraba

Tom Salta

Paul Schuegraf

Stephan Schutze

Garry Schyman

Matt Scott & Mike Cihak

Tsuyoshi Sekito

Russell Shaw

Yoko Shimomura

Shinsekai Gakkyoku Zatsugidan

Asdru Sierra & Mike Regan

Chris Remo

Slusnik Luna (Niko Nyman & Nicklas Renqvist)

Tilman Sillescu & Pierre Langer

David Snell

Solar Fields

Sonic Mayhem (Sascha Dikiciyan & Cris Velasco)

Jeremy Soule

Glenn Stafford

George Stamatiadis

Christopher Stevens

Koichi Sugiyama

Motoaki Takenouchi

Tommy Tallarico

Mikko Tarmia

Ron Thal

Chance Thomas

Tiertex

Chris Tilton

Amon Tobin

Makoto Tomozawa

Masami Ueda

Matt Uelmen

Nobuo Uematsu

Upright T-Rex Music (aka Ross Wariner & Cody Uhler)

Michiel van den Bos

Cris Velasco

Nicola Pacek Vetnic

Yan Volsy

Steven von Kampen

Jin W. & Shinichi Sakamoto

Leon Willett

Nick Wood

World of Wandag

Toshiya Yamanaka

Akira Yamaoka

Yoichiro Yoshikawa

Zuntata - Taito Sound Team

Inon Zur

Unidentified or Multiple Composers

Back to the main list